Rent a Motorhome - Euro Plus - sleeps 3

Class B - Camper Van Class
3 Sleeps
Auto Transmission Diesel
7 m Length
Class B - Camper Van Class B - Camper Van Sleeps 3
From ~155 $ AU per night
  • Oct–Dec 2026 ~230 $ AU per night
  • Jan–Mar 2027 ~245 $ AU per night
  • Apr–Jun 2027 ~190 $ AU per night
  • Jul–Sep 2027 ~225 $ AU per night

~190 $ AU per night for a week · ~160 $ AU per night for a month

Check dates & book

Normally confirms instantly

  • Sleeps 3 · Belted travel seats 3 (2 front · 1 rear)
  • Rear Double Bed · Middle Single Bed
  • Auto Transmission · Diesel
  • 7 × 2.04 m (≈ 23 ft)
  • Microwave · Sink · Shower
Pet Friendly Winter Ready
Pick up & prices

Book this RV

Choose a pickup station to check dates and get a final, all-in price.

Compare 50+ suppliers worldwide
Final prices, no hidden fees
Service from real people
Specifications

Euro Plus specifications

The vehicle's real dimensions, capacities and drivetrain. Exact equipment is confirmed on your booking voucher.

Vehicle classClass B - Camper Van
Sleeps3 people (2 adults · 1 child)
Belted travel seats3 (2 front · 1 rear)
Dining Seats3
Vehicle ageUp to 4 years of use on the road
Length7 m (≈ 23 ft)
Width2.04 m (≈ 7 ft)
External Height2.8 m (≈ 9 ft 2 in)
Internal Height1.9 m (≈ 6 ft 3 in)
Transmission / engineAuto Transmission · Diesel
Fresh Water Tank85 Liter (≈ 22 gal)
Waste Water Tank104 Liter (≈ 27 gal)
Fuel Tank71 Liter (≈ 19 gal)
Layout

Floorplan & sleeping arrangement

The floorplan diagram and the real bed dimensions for this vehicle. The exact layout is confirmed on your booking voucher.

Euro Plus
Floorplan
Euro Plus
On the road
  • Middle Single Bed66 × 175 cm
  • Rear Double Bed178 × 191 cm
On board

Features & amenities

  • Automatic transmission
  • RV size - Medium
  • Front Air condition
  • Ideal for a couple
  • TV
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Roof Air condition
  • Winter Ready
  • Pet Friendly
  • Roofbox
  • Gas Stove - 2 burner plus external slide-out cooker
  • Refrigerator - 130 Liter
  • Living Room Aircondition
  • Living Room Heating
  • Microwave
  • TV
  • Shower
  • DVD
  • Water Pump - Hot and cold
  • Toilet - Marine (casset)
  • ABS
  • Power Steering
  • Internal Walk Throught Access
  • Sink
  • Dash Aircondition
  • Cruise Control
Overview

About Euro Plus

Camper for a couple and a child.
There is a double bed in the back and a single bed in the front. Includes toilet and shower.
Each vehicle is supplied with complimentary living equipment (such as bedding, cooking equipment, eating utensils, bath and tea towels.)
Vehicle includes: Radio, Bluetooth & USB. Some models have a solar panel that provides a charge to the 12V house battery power supply only.

Microwave and main cab Aircondition & heating can be operate when conected to mains

Maximum 1 Child Seat or 1 Booster Seat can be fitted in this vehicle.
Children aged 0-4 years must travel in an approved, properly fastened and adjusted child seat:
Children aged under 6 months must travel in an approved, properly fastened and adjusted rear-facing child restraint. It is recommended to keep the child in a rear-facing child restraint up to 12 months.
Children aged between 6 months and 4 years must travel in an approved, properly fastened and adjusted rear-facing child restraint or a forward-facing child restraint (depends on the child's height) (anchor point).
Children aged 4-7 (145cm) must travel in an approved, properly fastened and adjusted, forward-facing child restraint OR an approved booster seat.
A child restraint (child seat or booster seat) can only be fitted on the forward-facing seats in the rear of the vehicle.
All child restraints must comply and be labelled with current Australia Standards and it is the responsibility of the driver to fit the seat in the vehicle.

 
Rates' Notes
    • Changing of drop off destination after pick-up commenced, subject to the change being approved, an additional charge of up to AU$750 may apply.
    • The camper must be returned clean and with the toilet and gray water tanks empty, otherwise a cleaning fee will be charged. It is possible to purchase a Drop & Go package in advance and then there is no need to return the camper clean.
    • Toilet and grey water emptying services (as part of the Drop & Go service) are not available for bookings dropping off in Broome, Darwin, Alice Springs, Adelaide or Hobart where vehicles must be returned with toilet and grey water empty.
    • Toilet chemicals cost AU$3.6 each and can only be booked at Pick-Up.
    • Satellite Phone must be pre-booked at least 7 days prior to pick-up.
    • A First Aid kit is supplied in every RV. If the seal is broken or the kit is not returned the kit becomes the property of the guest and the fee of AU$45 is charged.
    • Minimum rental period is 5 days with some exceptions. For details - please read "Terms & Conditions".
    • AU$125 fee applies when the pick-up and/or drop-off is booked for a public holiday.
    • The minimum charge for the Platinum Pack is 10 days per rental segment.
    • Rentals departing between September 20 and November 30, 2027 have a different cancellation policy. Contact us for more details.

What Our Customers Say

Posted on Google

In June 2023 we took our first caravan trip of this kind through the Canadian Rockies. We rented the caravan through Bandana about 5 months in advance. Everything was perfect — from making the reservation and getting answers to all our questions, through the period between the booking and the start of the trip, all the way to the trip itself, where we leaned on them often and benefited from professional tips. There's no doubt that our next booking will also be through Bandana!

Posted on Google

We took a caravan through Bandana. The caravan itself met expectations and was picked up and returned safely. Avi was available before the booking, before the trip for every question (and there were quite a few), and even during the vacation. Only good words for his part in an amazing vacation. The caravan we got was at a level of equipment and comfort that was truly "German". Knowing you also have an Israeli back-up in case of issues/problems (even though there weren't any) definitely helps you get into the caravan project with peace of mind. This is my third time.

Posted on Google

We rented a caravan through Avi. The process was simple and efficient. The rental abroad was very successful. Definitely recommend.

FAQs About Renting the Euro Plus

How much does it cost to rent a Euro Plus?

Rates for the Euro Plus start from ~158.5-193.6 AUD / ~124.1-133.4 NZD per night, depending on pickup location and season. Enter your travel dates on Bandana for a live, all-in quote.

How many people can sleep in the Euro Plus?

The Euro Plus sleeps up to 3 people. Seatbelts for travel - front: 2, rear: 1.

What class of RV is the Euro Plus?

The Euro Plus is a Class B - Camper Van-class motorhome. See the technical spec table above on this page for its exact size and layout.

Where can I pick up the Euro Plus?

The Euro Plus is available for pickup at: Adelaide, Alice Springs, Auckland, Brisbane, Broome, Cairns, Christchurch, Darwin, Hobart, Melbourne and 3 more cities — the full list is shown on this page.

Do I need a special licence to drive the Euro Plus?

In most countries, a standard car driver's licence from your home country is enough to rent and drive a rental RV. Some countries also require an International Driving Permit (IDP) — check the specific requirements for your pickup country before you travel.