Rent a Motorhome - Benimar Sport 323 - sleeps 6

Class C - Alcove Class
6 Sleeps
Manual Transmission 2.3L, 140HP
6.91 m Length
Class C - Alcove Class C - Alcove Sleeps 6
From ~385 PLN per night
  • Oct–Dec 2026 ~415 PLN per night
  • Jan–Mar 2027 ~415 PLN per night
  • Apr–Jun 2027 ~515 PLN per night
  • Jul–Sep 2027 ~765 PLN per night

~415 PLN per night for a week · ~385 PLN per night for a month

Check dates & book
  • Sleeps 6 · Belted travel seats 6 (2 front · 4 rear)
  • Middle Double Bed · Bed Over Cub · Rear Bunk Bed
  • Manual Transmission · 2.3L, 140HP
  • 6.91 × 2.3 m (≈ 23 ft)
  • Sink · Shower
Winter Ready
Pick up & prices

Book this RV

Choose a pickup station to check dates and get a final, all-in price.

Compare 50+ suppliers worldwide
Final prices, no hidden fees
Service from real people
Specifications

Benimar Sport 323 specifications

The vehicle's real dimensions, capacities and drivetrain. Exact equipment is confirmed on your booking voucher.

Vehicle classClass C - Alcove
Sleeps6 people
Belted travel seats6 (2 front · 4 rear)
Dining Seats6
Vehicle ageModel year 2021
Length6.91 m (≈ 23 ft)
Width2.3 m (≈ 8 ft)
External Height3.08 m (≈ 10 ft 1 in)
Transmission / engineManual Transmission · 2.3L, 140HP
Fresh Water Tank120 Liter (≈ 32 gal)
Waste Water Tank100 Liter (≈ 26 gal)
Layout

Floorplan & sleeping arrangement

The floorplan diagram and the real bed dimensions for this vehicle. The exact layout is confirmed on your booking voucher.

Benimar Sport 323
Floorplan
Benimar Sport 323
On the road
  • Rear Bunk Bed 2X82 × 216 cm
  • Bed Over Cub155 × 203 cm
  • Middle Double Bed130 × 180 cm
On board

Features & amenities

  • RV size - Medium
  • Ideal for a big family / group of friends
  • Ideal for family of 2+2
  • Ideal for 2 couples
  • Front Air condition
  • Recent Model
  • TV
  • Bunk bed
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Winter Ready
  • Bicycle Rack - Yes
  • Gas Stove - 3 Burners
  • Refrigerator - 140 liter
  • Living Room Heating
  • TV
  • Shower
  • Water Pump - Hot and cold
  • Toilet - Marine (casset)
  • ABS
  • Internal Walk Throught Access
  • Sink
  • Dash Aircondition
  • Cruise Control
Overview

About Benimar Sport 323

Motorhome for 6 passengers. Includes a bed above the driver's cabin, a bed in the seating area and a bunk bed in the back.

Based on Fiat chassis

Model Year: 2021

Rates' Notes
  • • Keys, remote control and motorhome documents must not be left unattended. In case of theft, loss or damage there will be a fine of zł 1000
    Rentals shorter than 5 days shall require payment of additional service fee of zł 250
    • There is a limit of travel distance of 250 km per day. Each additional km will be charged at zł 0.65
    • Smoking in the motorhome is prohibited. Violation of this law will require a fine of zł 600
    • Motorhome must return in clean condition - inside and outside, otherwise a fee of zł 200 will be charged per case (inside/outside)
    • In cases where the upholstery is dirty and requires washing, the Lessee will be charged zł 400 Cleaning fee
    • Toilet tank must return empty and clean, otherwise a fee of zł 200 will be charged
    • Motorhome must return fully fueled, otherwise the fuel cost in addition to a service fee of zł 200 will be charged
    • Any hour of delay in returning the motorhome will be charged at zł 100

What Our Customers Say

Posted on Google

Excellent service. Immediate and accurate response with patience and tolerance for questions and queries. Highly and warmly recommend.

Posted on Google

Avi's service and attitude are excellent. Great preparation ahead of caravan pickup, and an excellent website.

Posted on Google

We rented RVs from Bandana a few times and really like these trips. The team is friendly and helpful. When something unexpected happens, you should be careful to communicate with both the renting company and Bandana. In one occasion there was a conflict and Avi had to help communicate with the company to solve it.

FAQs About Renting the Benimar Sport 323

How much does it cost to rent a Benimar Sport 323?

Rates for the Benimar Sport 323 start from ~387.3 PLN per night, depending on pickup location and season. Enter your travel dates on Bandana for a live, all-in quote.

How many people can sleep in the Benimar Sport 323?

The Benimar Sport 323 sleeps up to 6 people. Seatbelts for travel - front: 2, rear: 4.

What class of RV is the Benimar Sport 323?

The Benimar Sport 323 is a Class C - Alcove-class motorhome. See the technical spec table above on this page for its exact size and layout.

Where can I pick up the Benimar Sport 323?

The Benimar Sport 323 is available for pickup at: Warsaw.

Do I need a special licence to drive the Benimar Sport 323?

In most countries, a standard car driver's licence from your home country is enough to rent and drive a rental RV. Some countries also require an International Driving Permit (IDP) — check the specific requirements for your pickup country before you travel.